10% off first order with discount code 10YEARS (Does not apply to workshops)

Sale
Sale

Sesame Carrier Oil

  • $3.86
Bulk Refill Size

In-store pick up only

Product Information

Ingredients Sesame Oil

Botanical Name Sesamum Indicum

Qualities Expeller-Pressed, Refined

 

For cosmetic use only.

Product Description

Sesame seed oil is a light oil that is a great emollient and high in antioxidants. It is a natural sunscreen with a SPF 6 (blocks 30% of UV rays). It has a strong smell and warming in nature. Suitable for dry, normal and oily skin. 

Suggested Uses

Traditionally used to treat poor circulation, skin problems and oil pulling. Makes a good hair conditioner and ingredient for sunscreen preparations in conjunction with zinc or titanium dioxide.