10% off first order with discount code 10YEARS (Does not apply to workshops)

Sale
Sale

Cosmetic Arrowroot Powder

  • $1.50
Bulk Dry Goods Refill Size

In-store pick up only

Cosmetic Grade Arrowroot Powder Description

Description Arrowroot refers to the starch that has been harvested from the rhizomes (root-stock) of several tropical plants, traditionally Maranta arundinacea. Often used as a

flour/thickener substitute in allergen-free recipes; Arrowroot can commonly be found in products such as child teething biscuits and even deodorant.

 

Botanical Name Maranta arundinacea