Sale
Sale

Comfrey Oil TSD

  • $7.50

Details

Comfrey oil is an infused oil of comfrey leaf and root in sweet almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil. This oil contains natural sources of allantoin and mucilage.

Technical Information

INCI: Symphytum officinale (Comfrey) Extract (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.921
Country of Origin: United Kingdom