10% off first order with discount code 10YEARS

Sale
Sale

Tamanu Carrier Oil

  • Sold Out
Bulk Refill Size

In-store pick up only

Product Information

Ingredients Tamanu Oil

Botanical Name Calophyllum Inophyllum

Origin Vietnam

Qualities Cold Pressed, Unrefined

Precautions Caution with nut allergies.

Product Description

Tamanu oil is a high emollient, especially for dry skin conditions like eczmea, psoriasis, scars or even shingles (HZV). It is effective in wound healing. It is analgesic and anti-inflammatory.

Suggested Uses

It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage.